EXTREME Overclocking Forums
Home | Reviews | Forums | Downloads | $ EXTREME Deals $ | RealTime Pricing | Free Magazines | Gear | Folding Stats Newsletter | Contact Us


Go Back   EXTREME Overclocking Forums > Getting Started > General System Help & Questions

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools
Old 02-22-2011, 10:33 PM   #1
NEW TO OC
Extreme Overclocker
Senior Member
 
NEW TO OC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: New Jersey
Age: 30
Posts: 623
iTrader: 0 / 0%
Gigabyte GA-EP45-UD3L BIOS Update Gone Wrong

About a year ago, I built my uncle a PC for use in his photography studio.

PC Specs:
Case - APEX Vortex 3620
Monitor - Hanns G 22" Widescreen
DVD Burner - LG DVD Burner
RAM - G.Skill RAM (model escapes me ATM)
Motherboard - Gigabyte GA-EP45-UD3L
CPU - Intel Core 2 Quad Q8300
PSU - Corsair 550W
Card Reader - Transcend Multi-Card Reader
HDD - WD Caviar Blue 320GB
GPU - EVGA GeForce GT220 512MB
Keyboard
- Logitech Thin Illuminated Keyboard
OS - Windows 7 Home Premium 64-bit for System Builders

Within the last month, he has had BSOD problems, but only when he first starts up the PC. He would press power, it would BSOD, he would shut it off, turn it on and it would be fine. It wouldn't freeze or anything while it was in Windows. It would however BSOD if he put it into sleep mode for more than 15 minutes.

BSOD errors would be "IRQL less or not equal to..." or "fatal system error...".

So i tried to fix it tonight by updating drivers. I figured WTH, lets see if there is a new BIOS version. So I fire up the Gigabyte BIOS update in Windows. It comes up with a new version. It tells me to make sure the model matches or it might not work properly...I check...they're the same. I hit update and it downloads and does what it has to do. I then restart the PC and now it won't start up...AT ALL. It hangs at the very first thing you see on screen (press del to enter BIOS, etc.).

I'm no genius, but I imagine the BIOS is corrupt.

Tried to call Tech Support but the office was closed, so I'm gonna try them again tomorrow.

This is the thing though...this PC is used daily and needs to be up and running ASAP so he doesn't lose business. He is the owner and does ALL the work on this PC.

Is there anything I can do in regards to loading an older BIOS version onto this mobo even though it's completely unresponsive ATM?

If I can't salvage this mobo, does anyone know anywhere that I can purchase another and just swap them so I don't have to reinstall windows and everything else? (this mobo seems to be discontinued)


I know that if I change mobo's, it is best to reinstall windows and give everything a fresh start, but there is literally so many programs, filters, color profiles, epson prints, etc. to load he can't afford to lose the $ from it being down for so long. Same reason why an RMA wouldn't be ideal.

If I purchase another Gigabyte mobo, would it use similiar drivers and can I get away with not reinstalling windows?

Thanks very much in advance.
Offline  
Old 02-22-2011, 10:46 PM   #2
Spartacus
HULK SMASH!
Senior Member
 
Spartacus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Austin, Texas
Age: 29
Posts: 1,763
iTrader: 19 / 100%
I have the same board, it supposedly has a dual bios on it, so read up on loading the backup bios.
http://download.gigabyte.us/FileList...%29_v1.1_e.pdf
page 70 of the manual describes it
__________________
My Rig:

HTPC:

We named our server racks at work to correspond with "evil" locations such as Death Star, Romulus, and Mordor.
I placed our FTP server in Mordor solely so I can use the phrase "One does not simply FTP into Mordor"

Offline  
Old 02-22-2011, 11:13 PM   #3
NEW TO OC
Extreme Overclocker
Senior Member
 
NEW TO OC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: New Jersey
Age: 30
Posts: 623
iTrader: 0 / 0%
It says it should copy itself automatically...I guess it didnt, lol.
Offline  
Old 02-23-2011, 06:19 AM   #4
kwiksilver
: فͤ҈ͥ҉ͦ҈ͧ҉ͨ҈ͩ҉ͪ҈ͫ҉ͬ
Super Moderator
 
kwiksilver's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: 127.0.0.1
Age: 30
Posts: 4,423
iTrader: 52 / 100%
1.) Don't flash in windows ever, its just a bad idea.
2.) Don't flash in windows if windows is having issues that seem like they are memory related
3.) Run bootable hardware diagnostics on the machine (memtest86+, DFT)
4.) You have a dual BIOS so you should be fine.
5.) Have you tried clearing the CMOS?
__________________

Primary
| 2011 Macbook Pro 15" | i7 2720QM | 16GB DDR3 | 500GB Samsung Evo SSD | 750GB Toshiba | ATI 6750 1GB | Hengedock | 27" Apple Cinema Display [2560x1440] | OSX Mavericks 10.9 & Win7 Ult | Click for a Pic |
Primary Gamer
| Intel Core i7 4930k | ASUS Rampave IV Extreme | 32GB DDR3 | AMD R290x Crossfire | 250GB Samsung Evo | 500GB Storage | CM 690 II Adv |
Secondary Gamer
| Intel Core i7 920 | ASUS Rampave III Extreme | 24GB DDR3 | AMD R280x Crossfire | 160GB Intel SSD | 320GB Storage | Hiper Osiris |
HTPC / Livingroom Gamer
| Intel Core i7 3770k | Gigabyte H67N-USB3-B3 | 8GB DDR3 | AMD 7850x | 180GB Intel SSD | 320GB Storage | Silverstone Sugo SG07 |
UNRAID Pro Server
| AMD A10 5800k | MSI FM2-A85XA-G43 | 8GB DDR3 | 22 TB Storage | UNRAID 6 PRO | Norco 2420 |
ESXi VM box
| AMD FX-4130 | ASRock 970 Extreme4 | 16GB DDR3 | VMWare ESXi 5.5 | Rackmount Rosewill 4u |
Mobile
| iPhone 6 | 64gb | iOS 9 | Jailbroken | | iPad Mini Retina | 16gb | iOS 9 | Jailbroken |

Streamers:
| Google Chromecast | Roku 2 XS | FireTV | Raspberry Pi Model B 512MB | HD HomeRun 2 ASTC |


Aفͤ҈ͥ҉ͦ҈ͧ҉ͨ҈ͩ҉ͪ҈ͫ҉ͬ҈ͭ҉ͮ҈ͯ҉ͨ҈ͬ҉ͧ҈ͥ҉ͦ҈ͧ҉ͨ҈ͩ҉ͪ҈ͫ҉ͬ҈ͭ҉ ͮ҈ͯ҉ͨ҈ͬ҉ͧ҈ͨ҈ͧ͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏҉ͯ҈ͮ҉ͭ҈ͤ҉ͦ҈ͥ҉ͧ҈ͩ҉ͭ҈ͨ҉ͣ҈ͪ҉ͧ҈ͭ҉ͩ҈
k҉͔̣͇͉̠̩͎̺w̵̞̙̱i̪̣̺̗̜͠k̭̹̀̕ș͙͜i̢̫̘̭l̨͉̟͓̙̘̻͢v̧͓̹͡ ̙̟ͅe̢̺̺̫̹̹r҉̸̖̤̫̫̹̣
Offline  
Old 02-23-2011, 06:32 AM   #5
Nagoshi
Canuck Chicken Chaser
Senior Member
 
Nagoshi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Drummondville QC
Age: 26
Posts: 10,362
iTrader: 20 / 100%
You should ALWAYS. ALWAYS. hard reset the CMOS after doing a BIOS flash. ALWAYS.

Pull the watch battery from the motherboard after pulling the power plug. Wait a few minutes, then put back the battery and power.
__________________

New school!: 2500K @ 4.9 1.425v // Z68XP-UD3P
2x2GB G.Skill ECO 1600 7-8-7-24 // XFX HD6950 2GB
XFX 650W Core // Apogee XT + 19" x 30 passes condenser heatsink/4 fans + MCP655-B // CM Stacker 830/red Sickleflows
Force 3 60GB/300GB Velo/320GB AAKS/1TB 7200.12

Old school high-tea-pea-sea: E8500 @ 4322MHz (455x9.5) // P5Q Pro
2x2GB HyperX 1066 5-5-5-15 @ 1092 // HIS 6670 1GB
Antec HCGamer 620W // TT DuOrb + CM 360 // 1TB 7200.12

White netbook with an Apple sticker on it: Gateway LT2106h // Atom N450 1.67GHz // 1GB RAM 667 5-5-5-15
GMA 3150 // 10.1 LED 1024x600 // 80GB 7200.4 // W7 Ult
Offline  
Old 02-23-2011, 06:48 AM   #6
NEW TO OC
Extreme Overclocker
Senior Member
 
NEW TO OC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: New Jersey
Age: 30
Posts: 623
iTrader: 0 / 0%
Tried pulling the battery. Actually left it out for about 15-20min. Nothing happened.
I can't figure out how to load the other BIOS because it's just unresponsive. The system hangs at the mobo screen. The system only beeps once. Sometimes it restarts on its own. I'm not sure if it's even POST'ing completely.
Offline  
Old 02-23-2011, 07:30 AM   #7
kwiksilver
: فͤ҈ͥ҉ͦ҈ͧ҉ͨ҈ͩ҉ͪ҈ͫ҉ͬ
Super Moderator
 
kwiksilver's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: 127.0.0.1
Age: 30
Posts: 4,423
iTrader: 52 / 100%
Quote:
Originally Posted by NEW TO OC View Post
Tried pulling the battery. Actually left it out for about 15-20min.
With the power disconnected? After pressing the power button once the power is unlplugged to discharge any power still left?
__________________

Primary
| 2011 Macbook Pro 15" | i7 2720QM | 16GB DDR3 | 500GB Samsung Evo SSD | 750GB Toshiba | ATI 6750 1GB | Hengedock | 27" Apple Cinema Display [2560x1440] | OSX Mavericks 10.9 & Win7 Ult | Click for a Pic |
Primary Gamer
| Intel Core i7 4930k | ASUS Rampave IV Extreme | 32GB DDR3 | AMD R290x Crossfire | 250GB Samsung Evo | 500GB Storage | CM 690 II Adv |
Secondary Gamer
| Intel Core i7 920 | ASUS Rampave III Extreme | 24GB DDR3 | AMD R280x Crossfire | 160GB Intel SSD | 320GB Storage | Hiper Osiris |
HTPC / Livingroom Gamer
| Intel Core i7 3770k | Gigabyte H67N-USB3-B3 | 8GB DDR3 | AMD 7850x | 180GB Intel SSD | 320GB Storage | Silverstone Sugo SG07 |
UNRAID Pro Server
| AMD A10 5800k | MSI FM2-A85XA-G43 | 8GB DDR3 | 22 TB Storage | UNRAID 6 PRO | Norco 2420 |
ESXi VM box
| AMD FX-4130 | ASRock 970 Extreme4 | 16GB DDR3 | VMWare ESXi 5.5 | Rackmount Rosewill 4u |
Mobile
| iPhone 6 | 64gb | iOS 9 | Jailbroken | | iPad Mini Retina | 16gb | iOS 9 | Jailbroken |

Streamers:
| Google Chromecast | Roku 2 XS | FireTV | Raspberry Pi Model B 512MB | HD HomeRun 2 ASTC |


Aفͤ҈ͥ҉ͦ҈ͧ҉ͨ҈ͩ҉ͪ҈ͫ҉ͬ҈ͭ҉ͮ҈ͯ҉ͨ҈ͬ҉ͧ҈ͥ҉ͦ҈ͧ҉ͨ҈ͩ҉ͪ҈ͫ҉ͬ҈ͭ҉ ͮ҈ͯ҉ͨ҈ͬ҉ͧ҈ͨ҈ͧ͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏҉ͯ҈ͮ҉ͭ҈ͤ҉ͦ҈ͥ҉ͧ҈ͩ҉ͭ҈ͨ҉ͣ҈ͪ҉ͧ҈ͭ҉ͩ҈
k҉͔̣͇͉̠̩͎̺w̵̞̙̱i̪̣̺̗̜͠k̭̹̀̕ș͙͜i̢̫̘̭l̨͉̟͓̙̘̻͢v̧͓̹͡ ̙̟ͅe̢̺̺̫̹̹r҉̸̖̤̫̫̹̣
Offline  
Old 02-23-2011, 07:48 AM   #8
NEW TO OC
Extreme Overclocker
Senior Member
 
NEW TO OC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: New Jersey
Age: 30
Posts: 623
iTrader: 0 / 0%
Power was definitely disconnected. Not sure if I discharged power or not. I'll make sure I try that later.
Offline  
Old 02-23-2011, 11:19 AM   #9
prudhomb
NAVIDIA Rocks!!!!!!
Senior Member
 
prudhomb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Oahu
Posts: 5,491
iTrader: 8 / 100%
you can also probably short out the clear comos jumpers with a flat head screwdirver for about 30 sec too (assuming it like my gigabyte board)
__________________
i5 750 / 1075T
p7p55d pro / M99X Evo
5770x1 :( / 5450
sandforce 120 / 1tb caviar green
caviar blue 500 /...
H70 /Antec Khuler 620
950 TX / 500 earthwatts
690II adv /Sonata III

phonenix991- And hell no, I won't give up on you girls, I love the breasteses and your vag too much to give up. Plus, I don't think my butt can take a pounding...

Odanez-- The Navidia disease has manifested itself in Prudhomb, and we need to cure him
Offline  
Old 02-23-2011, 06:36 PM   #10
NEW TO OC
Extreme Overclocker
Senior Member
 
NEW TO OC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: New Jersey
Age: 30
Posts: 623
iTrader: 0 / 0%
None of the above worked. For some reason DualBIOS hasn't kicked in. Tech Support says it only kicks in if it senses a problem.

I was running four 1GB RAM sticks rated at ddr2-667. Tech support says the new BIOS might have reset and the RAM isn't compatible with the new voltages, therefore I can't even get into BIOS to change any settings. He told me to try different RAM sticks (none on me ATM)

He told me that the GA-G41M-ES2L is the closest identicle board regarding drivers and everything else. Is this true? I need to get this thing up and running and even if the GA-G41M-ES2L gets me by a few weeks without any major glitches, I can RMA the board and pop it back in when I get it back.
Offline  
Old 02-23-2011, 10:31 PM   #11
RyninDaCleM
Go EXTREME or go Home
Senior Member
 
RyninDaCleM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Back in the Clem
Posts: 719
iTrader: 2 / 100%
The dual BIOS in Gigabyte boards aren't like the ones on the new 6950s. There is no switch. Both bios have the same bios. Just one is not altered by the M.I.T. in the settings. Which means if you flashed a corrupted BIOS to your board, they BOTH are flashed. There is no going back using the back-up BIOS.

On another note. I have that same board. Well..My wife does. Anyway, I flashed to F5 IIRC, Almost a year ago, and the flash went fine for me! However, her computer has been doing the same thing here the last couple months. Not so much on cold starts but, almost always returning from sleep. I was thinking power supply. But I don't know.
__________________
Rig1: Ci7 930 @ 4.2GHz, Gigabyte X58A-UD3R, Patriot GS 1600 7-8-7-16-1T, AMD HD6950 Unlocked n Overclocked
Rig2: C2Q 8200 @ 3.5GHz, Gigabyte P45-UD3L, OCZ Platinum 1066, ATI HD5770 @ 925/1350
Mobile Rig: G73Sw, Ci7 2630QM, ASUS HM65, NVidia GTX460M 875/1750/1500





Offline  
Old 02-23-2011, 10:48 PM   #12
prudhomb
NAVIDIA Rocks!!!!!!
Senior Member
 
prudhomb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Oahu
Posts: 5,491
iTrader: 8 / 100%
Quote:
Originally Posted by RyninDaCleM View Post
The dual BIOS in Gigabyte boards aren't like the ones on the new 6950s. There is no switch. Both bios have the same bios. Just one is not altered by the M.I.T. in the settings. Which means if you flashed a corrupted BIOS to your board, they BOTH are flashed.
Are you sure about this?????.

I was under the impression (thought I read it a while back) that the second bios chip was a copy of the origional bios that mobo is shiped with, and it can not be altered at all, it can't be flashed. thus if there is a bad flash, it should reload the original bios back onto the first chip.

What would be the point of a duel bios, if they are both going to be damaged by a flash???
__________________
i5 750 / 1075T
p7p55d pro / M99X Evo
5770x1 :( / 5450
sandforce 120 / 1tb caviar green
caviar blue 500 /...
H70 /Antec Khuler 620
950 TX / 500 earthwatts
690II adv /Sonata III

phonenix991- And hell no, I won't give up on you girls, I love the breasteses and your vag too much to give up. Plus, I don't think my butt can take a pounding...

Odanez-- The Navidia disease has manifested itself in Prudhomb, and we need to cure him
Offline  
Old 02-23-2011, 11:11 PM   #13
NEW TO OC
Extreme Overclocker
Senior Member
 
NEW TO OC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: New Jersey
Age: 30
Posts: 623
iTrader: 0 / 0%
Well, I have got some exciting news.

Remember how the tech told me to try new RAM? I brought the PC home with me and put in some older ddr2-800 ram and it started right up with no problems!

I loaded optimized defaults in BIOS and have been using the torture test in prime95 to test stability. Its been slightly more than an hour and so far so good.

Rynin - change out the RAM first to keep your sanity.

Thanks to all who contributed. Much appreciated.

On a side note, I'm going to let him borrow my 2GB RAM for a few weeks till he buys new RAM, but he def nedes at least 4GB due to hard photoshop use daily. Any recommendations on some RAM that undoubtedly plays nice with this board?

Additional Comment:

Preferably two 2GB sticks

Last edited by NEW TO OC; 02-23-2011 at 11:11 PM. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
Offline  
Old 02-23-2011, 11:21 PM   #14
prudhomb
NAVIDIA Rocks!!!!!!
Senior Member
 
prudhomb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Oahu
Posts: 5,491
iTrader: 8 / 100%
I have not used the ADATA, but slaveondope swears by them for budget ram.

http://www.newegg.com/Product/Produc...-188-_-Product

Additional Comment:

is the ram bad????
Im pretty sure G.skill has life time waranty, I had mine RMA'd with about a week turn around time door to door.
__________________
i5 750 / 1075T
p7p55d pro / M99X Evo
5770x1 :( / 5450
sandforce 120 / 1tb caviar green
caviar blue 500 /...
H70 /Antec Khuler 620
950 TX / 500 earthwatts
690II adv /Sonata III

phonenix991- And hell no, I won't give up on you girls, I love the breasteses and your vag too much to give up. Plus, I don't think my butt can take a pounding...

Odanez-- The Navidia disease has manifested itself in Prudhomb, and we need to cure him

Last edited by prudhomb; 02-23-2011 at 11:21 PM. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
Offline  
Old 02-24-2011, 12:02 AM   #15
RyninDaCleM
Go EXTREME or go Home
Senior Member
 
RyninDaCleM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Back in the Clem
Posts: 719
iTrader: 2 / 100%
Quote:
Originally Posted by prudhomb View Post
Are you sure about this?????.

I was under the impression (thought I read it a while back) that the second bios chip was a copy of the origional bios that mobo is shiped with, and it can not be altered at all, it can't be flashed. thus if there is a bad flash, it should reload the original bios back onto the first chip.

What would be the point of a duel bios, if they are both going to be damaged by a flash???
I stand corrected. Look!http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&sourc...rmiNig&cad=rja I thought the second BIOS was for recovery from a bad OC which produced unpostable conditions. Or clearing cmos reloaded the backup BIOS. So.. the original BIOS is still in that boards bu BIOS while the updated one is on the main BIOS. Well I learned something new.
__________________
Rig1: Ci7 930 @ 4.2GHz, Gigabyte X58A-UD3R, Patriot GS 1600 7-8-7-16-1T, AMD HD6950 Unlocked n Overclocked
Rig2: C2Q 8200 @ 3.5GHz, Gigabyte P45-UD3L, OCZ Platinum 1066, ATI HD5770 @ 925/1350
Mobile Rig: G73Sw, Ci7 2630QM, ASUS HM65, NVidia GTX460M 875/1750/1500





Offline  
Old 02-24-2011, 09:16 AM   #16
NEW TO OC
Extreme Overclocker
Senior Member
 
NEW TO OC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: New Jersey
Age: 30
Posts: 623
iTrader: 0 / 0%
Quote:
Originally Posted by prudhomb View Post
I have not used the ADATA, but slaveondope swears by them for budget ram.

http://www.newegg.com/Product/Produc...-188-_-Product

Additional Comment:

is the ram bad????
Im pretty sure G.skill has life time waranty, I had mine RMA'd with about a week turn around time door to door.
I have no experience either with ADATA, but based on the reviews and rating at newegg they look promising. I'll definitely keep them in mind.

G.skill does have a lifetime warranty. I've had to RMA mine a few times as well. The original G.skill RAM was acting up a few months after building the PC and the system was BSOD'ing all over the place. I took them out and gave him my old DDR2-667 Kingston RAM and I played around in BIOS with the voltages and loosened the timings and what not. It was fine for about 8 months and then the BSOD's I mentioned in my original post started happening. I can't remember for the life of me what happened to that original G.skill RAM.

PS: Prime95 torture test was stable for 10 hours. I think it's fixed.
Offline  
Old 02-24-2011, 11:55 AM   #17
RyninDaCleM
Go EXTREME or go Home
Senior Member
 
RyninDaCleM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Back in the Clem
Posts: 719
iTrader: 2 / 100%
Quote:
Originally Posted by NEW TO OC View Post

PS: Prime95 torture test was stable for 10 hours. I think it's fixed.
Good to here!
__________________
Rig1: Ci7 930 @ 4.2GHz, Gigabyte X58A-UD3R, Patriot GS 1600 7-8-7-16-1T, AMD HD6950 Unlocked n Overclocked
Rig2: C2Q 8200 @ 3.5GHz, Gigabyte P45-UD3L, OCZ Platinum 1066, ATI HD5770 @ 925/1350
Mobile Rig: G73Sw, Ci7 2630QM, ASUS HM65, NVidia GTX460M 875/1750/1500





Offline  
Old 02-24-2011, 12:02 PM   #18
kwiksilver
: فͤ҈ͥ҉ͦ҈ͧ҉ͨ҈ͩ҉ͪ҈ͫ҉ͬ
Super Moderator
 
kwiksilver's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: 127.0.0.1
Age: 30
Posts: 4,423
iTrader: 52 / 100%
Quote:
Originally Posted by NEW TO OC View Post
Well, I have got some exciting news.

Remember how the tech told me to try new RAM? I brought the PC home with me and put in some older ddr2-800 ram and it started right up with no problems!
Quote:
Originally Posted by kwiksilver View Post
2.) Don't flash in windows if windows is having issues that seem like they are memory related
All I do is win win win! LoL

Glad to see you go it solved. I've had great luck with kingston value ram in gigabyte boards that I've used for my customers.
__________________

Primary
| 2011 Macbook Pro 15" | i7 2720QM | 16GB DDR3 | 500GB Samsung Evo SSD | 750GB Toshiba | ATI 6750 1GB | Hengedock | 27" Apple Cinema Display [2560x1440] | OSX Mavericks 10.9 & Win7 Ult | Click for a Pic |
Primary Gamer
| Intel Core i7 4930k | ASUS Rampave IV Extreme | 32GB DDR3 | AMD R290x Crossfire | 250GB Samsung Evo | 500GB Storage | CM 690 II Adv |
Secondary Gamer
| Intel Core i7 920 | ASUS Rampave III Extreme | 24GB DDR3 | AMD R280x Crossfire | 160GB Intel SSD | 320GB Storage | Hiper Osiris |
HTPC / Livingroom Gamer
| Intel Core i7 3770k | Gigabyte H67N-USB3-B3 | 8GB DDR3 | AMD 7850x | 180GB Intel SSD | 320GB Storage | Silverstone Sugo SG07 |
UNRAID Pro Server
| AMD A10 5800k | MSI FM2-A85XA-G43 | 8GB DDR3 | 22 TB Storage | UNRAID 6 PRO | Norco 2420 |
ESXi VM box
| AMD FX-4130 | ASRock 970 Extreme4 | 16GB DDR3 | VMWare ESXi 5.5 | Rackmount Rosewill 4u |
Mobile
| iPhone 6 | 64gb | iOS 9 | Jailbroken | | iPad Mini Retina | 16gb | iOS 9 | Jailbroken |

Streamers:
| Google Chromecast | Roku 2 XS | FireTV | Raspberry Pi Model B 512MB | HD HomeRun 2 ASTC |


Aفͤ҈ͥ҉ͦ҈ͧ҉ͨ҈ͩ҉ͪ҈ͫ҉ͬ҈ͭ҉ͮ҈ͯ҉ͨ҈ͬ҉ͧ҈ͥ҉ͦ҈ͧ҉ͨ҈ͩ҉ͪ҈ͫ҉ͬ҈ͭ҉ ͮ҈ͯ҉ͨ҈ͬ҉ͧ҈ͨ҈ͧ͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏ ͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏͏҉ͯ҈ͮ҉ͭ҈ͤ҉ͦ҈ͥ҉ͧ҈ͩ҉ͭ҈ͨ҉ͣ҈ͪ҉ͧ҈ͭ҉ͩ҈
k҉͔̣͇͉̠̩͎̺w̵̞̙̱i̪̣̺̗̜͠k̭̹̀̕ș͙͜i̢̫̘̭l̨͉̟͓̙̘̻͢v̧͓̹͡ ̙̟ͅe̢̺̺̫̹̹r҉̸̖̤̫̫̹̣
Offline  
Sponsored Links:
Closed Thread

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 05:59 AM.

Copyright 2000 - 2016, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2000 - 2016, EXTREME Overclocking